Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton

Dr. Cassondra L. Burton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1376960617

Dr. Cassondra L. Burton MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106. Can help patients with the following: Allergic Reaction, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Head Lice, Migraine, Parenting, Phenylketonuria (PKU). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376960617. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 272-5437.

Conditions treated

Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cassondra L. Burton.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 142 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Andrew Hsi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Blvd. Ne 3 Road Ambulatory Care Center Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Laura Caffey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Blvd. Ne 3 Road Ambulatory Care Center Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Heather Mcknight
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Blvd Ne Unm Hospital Pediatrics Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Aryaz Sheybani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
Dr. Nancy Greger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Blvd. Ne University Of New Mexico Department Pediatrics Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Patricia Jane Hogan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Tiffany Lynn Frye
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 37491 Enterprise Drive Burney, 96013, CA
Dr. Kolby Jean Gerling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Megan Shabon Woslager
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4444 East 41st Street Tulsa, 74135, OK
Dr. Bharat Srichand Dara
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 700 201 Cedar Street Southeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton treat?

Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton provides treatment for Allergic Reaction, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Head Lice, Migraine, Parenting, Phenylketonuria (PKU). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton?

Dr. Cassondra Lynn Burton's office is located at 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106.